Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare

Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare

Set: Structure Deck: The Crimson King
Card type: Synchro/Effect Monster
Rarity: Ultra Rare
Attack: 2100
Defense: 1600
1 Fiend Tuner + 1+ non-Tuner monsters When this card is Synchro Summoned: You can target 1 "Resonator" monster in your GY; Special Summon it. You cannot Special Summon monsters from the Extra Deck the turn you activate this effect, except DARK Dragon Synchro Monsters. During your Main Phase, except the turn this card was sent to the GY: You can banish this card from your GY, then target 2 Level 1 "Resonator" monsters in your GY; Special Summon both.

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare from?

Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare is a card from YuGiOh, part of the Structure Deck: The Crimson King set.

What rarity is Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare?

Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare is a Ultra Rare rarity card from the Structure Deck: The Crimson King expansion in YuGiOh.

What conditions is Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare available in?

We stock Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare in the following conditions: Near Mint 1st Edition, Lightly Played 1st Edition, Moderately Played 1st Edition, Heavily Played 1st Edition, Damaged 1st Edition. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Where can I buy Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare?

You can buy Red Rising Dragon [SDCK-EN048] Ultra Rare online at Merchant's shop. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all YuGiOh products.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.